•  Customer Service 1800 744 706 Weekdays 9am to 5pm AEST
  • Help
Subtotal : $0.00


30 Days Money Back Guarantee | Free Shipping*

Privacy / Security Policy

Website privacy policy

LiquidLeds Lighting Pty Limited. (“LiquidLeds”) is committed to protecting the privacy of consumers visiting our websites and purchasing our products. LiquidLeds wishes to maintain a safe and secure environment for all users of our online products and services. This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by LiquidLeds Lighting Pty Limited via the website located at http://www.liquidleds.com.au. Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions.

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you should you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience. The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service and experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Transfer out of Australia

The website is not hosted in Australia. For that reason, we transfer all data on the website (including all personal information) to our hosting service provider in the United States of America. You hereby consent to this transfer.